Atchafalaya Golf Association

AGA Mission

The objectives of the Association are to promote good fellowship among all members and to promote golf course improvements through encouragement, promotion and sponsorship of golf and other social activities.

Download the membership application

Note:  The 2019 AGA Ryder Cup was September 27-28.  Team Jumonville was victorious over Team Marcell.  Congratulations! 

2019 Atchafalaya Golf Association Points Standings

#TournamentsSuperbowl ShambleOne-Man Scr.ÿPar 3 ChallengeTwo-Player ScrambleStablefordMember-GuestMatch Play ChallengeTrifectaAnnual 4-BallMCOFR ScrambleTotal Cup Points
1Glenn Jumonville658560809511013520650
2Jacob Marcell65505575651201650595
3Charles Mayea55855010070601650585
4Doug Streety558070708010010520580
5Gary Stansbury600801058010511520565
6David Levingston6580551157001350520
7Dana Lee5070608080551150510
8Ricky Romaire7575501108085020495
8Jacob Dubois7095501007501050495
10Rudy Sparks65907500901550475
11Bill Marin757550908565020460
11John Provost09075950115850460
11Ken Conrad7005511007013520460
11Mike Kapp608070085014520460
15Koby Percle070601209011500455
16Gippy LaCoste65706507580850440
17David Burch, Jr.55705580706500395
18David Burch, Sr.70756006511500385
19David Thibodaux607000951550380
20Chad Vining65550800507520345
21Rob Radtke06501100110020305
22Willie Edwards7510000001250300
23Craig Dinger556009506000270
24Kasey Stansbury50650706000245
25Mike Beadle00009501350230
26Jason Louviere55070070020215
27Chadd Dubois00013000750205
27Doug Lemoine00500600950205
29Maurice Guidry00700001250195
30Todd Bourg01000009000190
30Ed Selser0950950000190
31Bob Radtke00055011000165
32Terry Dover0800080000160
33Grant Garber00010055000155
34Paul Waguespack0750007500150
34Jim Phelps0006508500150
36A. J. Cannata00011500020135
37Bryant Dozar0001250000125
37Larry Simpkins0000012500125
39Sherman Marcantel0009500020115
40Henry Swiber0005006000110
41Andy Lange00009000090
42D.J. Jackson08500000085
42Ron Abshire00085000085
44Junior Adams00080000080
44Cleve Boudreaux00008000080
44Tanner Manuel08000000080
47M. Mopi07500000075
47Bryan Myers07500000075
49Jeremy Hebert00700000070
49Craig Westcott00007000070
51Jackson Mayea00650000065
51Ira Patureau00650000065
51David Sims00650000065
54Guy Bonenfant00000600060
54Bobby Abshire00060000060
54Lance Williams00006000060
57Nelson Dupre55000000055
57Wally Whitehurst00005500055
59Lyle Brocato00005000050
59Damon Lipari00005000050
59Randell Savoie50000000050
59C. Vietvu00500000050
63Bryan Belle00000002020